xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Learn more about subscriptions
Learn more about subscriptions
July 25, 2022 81°F

2022 Election Results

This page is updated every few minutes. Last update ...

Key Races

Democrat: Baltimore City State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Ivan Bates
31,656
40.9%
Thiru Vignarajah
23,606
30.5%
Marilyn J. Mosby
22,146
28.6%
Democrat: Baltimore County State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Scott Shellenberger
39,631
51.4%
Robbie Leonard
37,479
48.6%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Executive
Candidate
votes
Jessica Haire
13,185
43.5%
Herb McMillan
12,105
39.9%
John J. Grasso
3,642
12%
Democrat: Baltimore City Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Sam Cogen
36,097
51.8%
John W. Anderson
33,624
48.2%

Maryland Governor

Back to top

Democrat: Governor
Candidate
votes
Wes Moore
188,683
33.2%
Tom Perez
165,714
29.2%
Peter Franchot
121,846
21.4%
Rushern L. Baker, III
23,182
4.1%
Douglas F. Gansler
21,213
3.7%
John King
20,014
3.5%
Ashwani Jain
11,230
2%
Jon Baron
9,976
1.8%
Jerome M. Segal
3,735
0.66%
Ralph W. Jaffe
2,575
0.45%
Republican: Governor
Candidate
votes
Dan Cox
144,312
53.5%
Kelly Schulz
113,891
42.2%
Robin Ficker
7,090
2.6%
Joe Werner
4,339
1.6%

Maryland Attorney General

Back to top

Democrat: Attorney General
Candidate
votes
Anthony G. Brown
313,004
56.1%
Katie Curran O'Malley
244,894
43.9%
Republican: Attorney General
Candidate
votes
Michael Anthony Peroutka
126,713
56%
Jim Shalleck
99,607
44%

Maryland Comptroller

Back to top

Democrat: Comptroller
Candidate
votes
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
353,565
65.4%
Timothy J. Adams
187,171
34.6%
Republican: Comptroller
Candidate
Barry Glassman
Running Unopposed

Maryland Senate

Back to top

Democrat: State Senate District 1
Candidate
Michael Dreisbach
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 1
Candidate
votes
Mike McKay
8,834
55.1%
Jake Shade
7,195
44.9%
Democrat: State Senate District 2
Candidate
Shawn Demetrious Perry
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 2
Candidate
Paul D. Corderman
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 3
Candidate
votes
Karen Lewis Young
6,371
70.9%
Jay Mason
2,613
29.1%
Republican: State Senate District 3
Candidate
Angela Ariel McIntosh
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 4
Candidate
Carleah M. Summers
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 4
Candidate
votes
William "Bill" Folden
8,514
72.3%
Stephen Barrett
3,261
27.7%
Republican: State Senate District 5
Candidate
Justin Ready
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 6
Candidate
votes
Cory D. Edwards
3,663
67.7%
No Tax Russ Mirabile
1,750
32.3%
Republican: State Senate District 6
Candidate
votes
Johnny Ray Salling
Incumbent
4,035
73.1%
Charles C. Collins
805
14.6%
Michael S. Myers
678
12.3%
Republican: State Senate District 7
Candidate
J.B. Jennings
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 8
Candidate
votes
Kathy Klausmeier
Incumbent
7,438
80.1%
Thomas Mwaura
1,850
19.9%
Republican: State Senate District 8
Candidate
Ken Fitch
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 9
Candidate
Katie Fry Hester
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 9
Candidate
Reid J. Novotny
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 10
Candidate
votes
Ben Brooks
5,698
37.8%
Jay Jalisi
4,703
31.2%
Stephanie Boston
2,692
17.8%
Lawrence Williams
1,998
13.2%
Republican: State Senate District 10
Candidate
William Newton
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 11
Candidate
Shelly Hettleman
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 11
Candidate
Ruth Goetz
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 12
Candidate
Clarence Lam
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 12
Candidate
votes
Bob Cockey
2,609
75.8%
Mavourene Robinson
834
24.2%
Democrat: State Senate District 13
Candidate
Guy Guzzone
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 14
Candidate
votes
Craig J. Zucker
Incumbent
11,399
83.6%
Collins Odongo
2,230
16.4%
Republican: State Senate District 14
Candidate
Alex Bieber
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 15
Candidate
Brian J. Feldman
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 15
Candidate
David Wilson
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 16
Candidate
Susan C. Lee
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 17
Candidate
Cheryl C. Kagan
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 17
Candidate
Scott I. Gershman
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 18
Candidate
votes
Jeff Waldstreicher
Incumbent
9,326
63.7%
Max Socol
5,309
36.3%
Republican: State Senate District 18
Candidate
Missy Carr
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 19
Candidate
Ben Kramer
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 19
Candidate
votes
Raul R. Ayala
1,131
50.9%
Anita Mpambara Cox
1,093
49.1%
Democrat: State Senate District 20
Candidate
votes
Will Smith
Incumbent
13,281
88.9%
Enoch Bevel
1,652
11.1%
Democrat: State Senate District 21
Candidate
Jim Rosapepe
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 21
Candidate
Lee Havis
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 22
Candidate
votes
Paul G. Pinsky
Incumbent
7,787
74.1%
Rashad D. Lloyd
2,725
25.9%
Democrat: State Senate District 23
Candidate
votes
Ron Watson
Incumbent
9,106
42.7%
Raaheela Ahmed
8,162
38.2%
Sylvia Johnson
4,078
19.1%
Republican: State Senate District 23
Candidate
Jesse Peed
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 24
Candidate
Joanne C. Benson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 25
Candidate
votes
Melony G. Griffith
Incumbent
16,518
86.7%
Jonathan Edward Rosero
2,525
13.3%
Democrat: State Senate District 26
Candidate
votes
C. Anthony Muse
9,539
50.9%
Tamara Davis Brown
9,185
49.1%
Republican: State Senate District 26
Candidate
Ike Puzon
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 27
Candidate
votes
Michael A. Jackson
Incumbent
12,018
89.6%
Rou Etienne
1,392
10.4%
Republican: State Senate District 27
Candidate
votes
Al Larsen
3,598
52.6%
Kenneth B. Lee
3,242
47.4%
Democrat: State Senate District 28
Candidate
votes
Arthur Carr Ellis
Incumbent
9,928
68.5%
Vontasha R. Simms
4,573
31.5%
Republican: State Senate District 28
Candidate
Michelle M. Talkington
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 29
Candidate
Jack Bailey
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 30
Candidate
Sarah Elfreth
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 30
Candidate
votes
Stacie MacDonald
4,829
74.1%
Bobbi A. Moore
1,689
25.9%
Republican: State Senate District 31
Candidate
Bryan W. Simonaire
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 32
Candidate
votes
Pamela Beidle
Incumbent
5,279
68.7%
Sarah F. Lacey
2,408
31.3%
Republican: State Senate District 32
Candidate
Kimberly Ann June
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 33
Candidate
Dawn D. Gile
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 33
Candidate
Sid Saab
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 34
Candidate
votes
Mary-Dulany James
5,914
65.1%
Mary Ann Lisanti
3,164
34.9%
Republican: State Senate District 34
Candidate
votes
Christian Miele
7,018
73.7%
Walter "Butch" Tilley
2,501
26.3%
Republican: State Senate District 35
Candidate
votes
Jason C. Gallion
Incumbent
8,014
49.5%
Michelle Christman
4,649
28.7%
Frank Esposito
3,531
21.8%
Republican: State Senate District 36
Candidate
votes
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr.
Incumbent
7,849
65.7%
Rick Bowers
2,740
22.9%
Heather Lynette Sinclair
1,360
11.4%
Democrat: State Senate District 37
Candidate
Naomi Hyman
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 37
Candidate
votes
Johnny Mautz
9,616
75.2%
Adelaide "Addie" Eckardt
Incumbent
3,163
24.8%
Democrat: State Senate District 38
Candidate
Michele Gregory
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 38
Candidate
Mary Beth Carozza
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 39
Candidate
votes
Nancy J. King
Incumbent
6,490
81.2%
Adam Alphaeus Cunningham
1,506
18.8%
Democrat: State Senate District 40
Candidate
Antonio Hayes
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 40
Candidate
Christopher Anderson
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 41
Candidate
Jill P. Carter
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 42
Candidate
votes
Chris West
Incumbent
6,808
63.2%
Jimmy Mathis
2,140
19.9%
Zach Tomlin
1,831
17%
Democrat: State Senate District 43
Candidate
Mary Washington
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 44
Candidate
votes
Charles E. Sydnor, III
Incumbent
11,404
82.4%
Ilyas Chohan
2,428
17.6%
Democrat: State Senate District 45
Candidate
Cory V. McCray
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 46
Candidate
Bill Ferguson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: State Senate District 46
Candidate
Emmanuel Digman
Running Unopposed
Democrat: State Senate District 47
Candidate
votes
Malcolm Augustine
Incumbent
6,468
78.7%
Rocio Treminio-Lopez
1,749
21.3%

Maryland House of Delegates

Back to top

Democrat: House of Delegates District 1A
Candidate
Robert Spear
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 1A
Candidate
votes
Jim Hinebaugh, Jr.
3,753
58.5%
Tim Thomas
2,103
32.8%
Andy Adams
469
7.3%
Kenneth Linn Sisk
90
1.4%
Republican: House of Delegates District 1B
Candidate
Jason C. Buckel
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 1C
Candidate
Carrie R. Hinton
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 1C
Candidate
Terry L. Baker
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 2A
Candidate
votes
William Joseph Wivell
Incumbent
5,517
42.9%
William Valentine
2,935
22.8%
Seth Edward Wilson
2,240
17.4%
Bradley Belmont
2,160
16.8%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 2B
Candidate
votes
Brooke Grossman
1,068
61.4%
Ladetra Robinson
670
38.6%
Republican: House of Delegates District 2B
Candidate
votes
Brenda J. Thiam
Incumbent
861
54%
Thomas Stolz
732
46%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 3
Candidate
votes
Ken Kerr
Incumbent
4,406
19.8%
Kris Fair
4,400
19.7%
Karen Simpson
3,510
15.8%
Josh Bokee
2,790
12.5%
Tarolyn C. Thrasher
2,714
12.2%
William "Billy" Reid
2,576
11.6%
Stephen Slater
1,886
8.5%
Republican: House of Delegates District 3
Candidate
Kathy Diener
Running Unopposed
Justin Wages
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 4
Candidate
Andrew Duck
Running Unopposed
Brandon Duck
Running Unopposed
Millicent A. Hall
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 4
Candidate
votes
Jesse T. Pippy
Incumbent
9,828
33.5%
April Fleming Miller
7,549
25.8%
Barrie S. Ciliberti
Incumbent
6,911
23.6%
Heath S. Barnes
5,007
17.1%
Republican: House of Delegates District 5
Candidate
votes
April Rose
Incumbent
8,332
22.6%
Chris Tomlinson
6,642
18%
Christopher Eric Bouchat
4,464
12.1%
Sallie B. Taylor
4,335
11.8%
Stephen A. Wantz
4,146
11.2%
Scott Willens
3,666
9.9%
Dennis E. Frazier
3,388
9.2%
Scott Jendrek
1,909
5.2%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 6
Candidate
Megan Ann Mioduszewski
Running Unopposed
Jake Mohorovic, III
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 6
Candidate
votes
Ric Metzgar
Incumbent
3,622
25.1%
Robin Grammer
Incumbent
3,488
24.2%
Bob Long
Incumbent
3,261
22.6%
Tim Fazenbaker
1,810
12.5%
Valerie McDonough
1,547
10.7%
Robert H. Bird
503
3.5%
Chike Anyanwu
193
1.3%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 7A
Candidate
Lydia X. Z. Brown
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 7A
Candidate
votes
Kathy Szeliga
Incumbent
4,615
36.8%
Ryan Nawrocki
3,473
27.7%
Steve Redmer
2,618
20.9%
Joseph C. Boteler
Incumbent
1,846
14.7%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 7B
Candidate
Medford J. Campbell, 3rd
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 7B
Candidate
votes
Lauren Arikan
Incumbent
2,923
53.2%
Rick Impallaria
Incumbent
1,891
34.4%
Russ English, Jr.
283
5.2%
Nicholas Gladden
199
3.6%
Rocky Wagonhurst
197
3.6%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 8
Candidate
Nick Allen
Running Unopposed
Harry Bhandari
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Carl Jackson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 8
Candidate
votes
Timothy M. Neubauer
2,420
28.8%
Kathleen A. Smero
2,366
28.1%
Glen Geelhaar
2,353
28%
Manpreet K. Hundal
1,273
15.1%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 9A
Candidate
votes
Natalie Ziegler
4,555
41.7%
Chao Wu
3,424
31.3%
Steven M. Bolen
2,947
27%
Republican: House of Delegates District 9A
Candidate
votes
Trent Kittleman
Incumbent
4,330
50.3%
Jianning Jenny Zeng
2,388
27.7%
Saif Rehman
1,890
22%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 9B
Candidate
Courtney Watson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 9B
Candidate
Lisa Kim
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 10
Candidate
votes
Adrienne A. Jones
Incumbent
11,165
28.7%
Jennifer White
7,392
19%
N. Scott Phillips
4,621
11.9%
Ruben Amaya
3,695
9.5%
Michael T. Brown, Sr.
3,644
9.4%
Korey T. Johnson
3,418
8.8%
Regg J. Hatcher, Jr.
2,073
5.3%
Nathaniel Logan
1,444
3.7%
Nathaniel Maurice Costley, Sr.
864
2.2%
Garland M. Jarratt Sanderson
540
1.4%
Republican: House of Delegates District 10
Candidate
Patricia R. Fallon
Running Unopposed
Jordan Porompyae
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 11A
Candidate
Cheryl E. Pasteur
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 11B
Candidate
votes
Jon S. Cardin
Incumbent
7,691
36.7%
Dana M. Stein
Incumbent
7,672
36.6%
Lisa Belcastro
Incumbent
5,585
26.7%
Republican: House of Delegates District 11B
Candidate
Jim Simpson
Running Unopposed
Tyler A. Stiff
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 12A
Candidate
votes
Terri Hill
Incumbent
8,034
47.2%
Jessica Feldmark
Incumbent
7,572
44.5%
Christopher John Feldwick
1,427
8.4%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 12B
Candidate
votes
Gary Simmons
698
35.9%
Daniel J. McGinty
659
33.9%
Jeff Garcia
585
30.1%
Republican: House of Delegates District 12B
Candidate
votes
Ashley P. Arias
402
37.5%
David R. Buchanan
385
35.9%
Victor Henderson
184
17.1%
Ronald A. Imbragulio, Sr.
102
9.5%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 13
Candidate
votes
Vanessa Atterbeary
Incumbent
10,351
29.8%
Jen Terrasa
Incumbent
8,208
23.6%
Pam Lanman Guzzone
6,959
20%
Amy R. Brooks
6,041
17.4%
Becca Niburg
3,158
9.1%
Republican: House of Delegates District 13
Candidate
Padraic Walsh
Running Unopposed
Chris Yates
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 14
Candidate
votes
Anne R. Kaiser
Incumbent
10,479
28.9%
Pamela Queen
Incumbent
9,883
27.3%
Eric Luedtke
Incumbent
8,742
24.1%
Tom B. Smith
4,594
12.7%
Joshua Dowling
2,529
7%
Republican: House of Delegates District 14
Candidate
Kathy Gugulis
Running Unopposed
Kate Walshe
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 15
Candidate
votes
Lily Qi
Incumbent
9,567
31.4%
Linda Foley
Incumbent
8,567
28.1%
David Fraser-Hidalgo
Incumbent
8,284
27.2%
Saqib Ali
4,033
13.2%
Republican: House of Delegates District 15
Candidate
Jodi Colella Noah
Running Unopposed
Stacey Sauter
Running Unopposed
Matt Wade
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 16
Candidate
Ariana Kelly
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Marc Korman
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Sara N. Love
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 17
Candidate
votes
Julie Palakovich Carr
Incumbent
8,339
31.5%
Kumar P. Barve
Incumbent
7,791
29.4%
Joe Vogel
7,395
27.9%
Joe De Maria
2,957
11.2%
Republican: House of Delegates District 17
Candidate
Helene F. Meister
Running Unopposed
Donald "DP" Patti
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 18
Candidate
Aaron M. Kaufman
Running Unopposed
Emily Shetty
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Jared Solomon
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 18
Candidate
George M. Cecala
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 19
Candidate
votes
Charlotte Crutchfield
Incumbent
9,692
31.9%
Bonnie Cullison
Incumbent
9,539
31.4%
Vaughn Stewart
Incumbent
8,870
29.2%
Augustin Esquivar Saah
2,319
7.6%
Republican: House of Delegates District 19
Candidate
Frank Nice
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 20
Candidate
votes
David Moon
Incumbent
12,772
32.4%
Jheanelle Wilkins
Incumbent
12,170
30.9%
Lorig Charkoudian
Incumbent
11,476
29.1%
John Walsh
2,960
7.5%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 21
Candidate
Ben Barnes
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Mary A. Lehman
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 22
Candidate
votes
Alonzo T. Washington
Incumbent
8,384
30.4%
Nicole A. Williams
Incumbent
7,037
25.5%
Anne Healey
Incumbent
4,573
16.6%
Ashanti Martinez
3,843
13.9%
Patrick A. Paschall
2,032
7.4%
Chiquita Jackson
1,707
6.2%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 23
Candidate
votes
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.
Incumbent
9,126
16.2%
Adrian Boafo
8,035
14.3%
Kym Taylor
7,928
14.1%
Jocelyn Irene Collins
7,813
13.9%
Monica Roebuck
6,662
11.8%
Keenon James
5,343
9.5%
Remi Duyile
3,533
6.3%
Januari McKay
3,333
5.9%
Valeria Tomlin
2,271
4%
Jacqui Steele-McCall
2,256
4%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 24
Candidate
votes
Jazz M. Lewis
Incumbent
9,839
21.5%
Andrea Fletcher Harrison
Incumbent
8,350
18.3%
Tiffany T. Alston
7,037
15.4%
LaTasha R. Ward
6,909
15.1%
Christopher Stevenson
6,797
14.9%
Alexis S. Solis
3,702
8.1%
Richard DeShay Elliott
1,643
3.6%
Sennieal Crutchfield
1,384
3%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 25
Candidate
Darryl Barnes
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Nick Charles
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Karen Toles
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 26
Candidate
votes
Veronica Turner
Incumbent
9,907
20.1%
Kriselda Valderrama
Incumbent
8,904
18.1%
Jamila J. Woods
8,426
17.1%
Antwan C. Brown
6,802
13.8%
Kendal Wade
6,500
13.2%
Angela R. Jones
5,101
10.4%
Andre D. Nottingham
3,561
7.2%
Republican: House of Delegates District 26
Candidate
JoAnn Fisher
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 27A
Candidate
votes
Kevin M. Harris
3,009
55.8%
Susie Proctor
Incumbent
2,385
44.2%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 27B
Candidate
votes
Jeffrie E. Long, Jr.
2,736
55.2%
Rachel Jones
Incumbent
1,952
39.3%
June Jones
273
5.5%
Republican: House of Delegates District 27C
Candidate
votes
Mark N. Fisher
Incumbent
3,941
78%
Kevin D. Merillat
1,113
22%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 28
Candidate
votes
Edith J. Patterson
Incumbent
9,986
25.4%
C. T. Wilson
Incumbent
9,975
25.4%
Debra Davis
Incumbent
9,402
23.9%
Buddy Bowling, Jr.
4,324
11%
Edward Holland
3,133
8%
Cornell T. Posey
2,516
6.4%
Republican: House of Delegates District 28
Candidate
James Ashburn
Running Unopposed
Marquita Bushrod
Running Unopposed
Tyrone R. Hall
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 29A
Candidate
Matt Morgan
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 29B
Candidate
votes
Brian Crosby
Incumbent
1,814
80.1%
Valarie Alisha Dove-Swaringer
451
19.9%
Republican: House of Delegates District 29B
Candidate
Deb Rey
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 29C
Candidate
Bill Bates
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 29C
Candidate
votes
Todd B. Morgan
3,035
65.4%
Timothy E. Gowen
1,609
34.6%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 30A
Candidate
Shaneka Henson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Dana Jones
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 30A
Candidate
Doug Rathell
Running Unopposed
Rob Seyfferth
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 30B
Candidate
Courtney L. Buiniskis
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 30B
Candidate
Seth Howard
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 31
Candidate
Kevin Burke
Running Unopposed
Milad Pooran
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 31
Candidate
votes
Nicholaus R. Kipke
Incumbent
7,571
33.1%
Brian A. Chisholm
Incumbent
7,154
31.3%
Rachel Munoz
Incumbent
6,092
26.6%
LaToya Nkongolo
2,048
9%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 32
Candidate
votes
Mark S. Chang
Incumbent
5,598
29.8%
J. Sandy Bartlett
Incumbent
5,357
28.5%
Mike Rogers
Incumbent
4,922
26.2%
Dorcas Olasimibo Ajanlekoko
2,902
15.5%
Republican: House of Delegates District 32
Candidate
Michael Jette
Running Unopposed
Monica L. W. Smearman
Running Unopposed
Michele Speakman
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 33A
Candidate
votes
Andrew C. Pruski
1,496
51.1%
Marguerite R. Morris
1,084
37%
Michael J. Sopata
348
11.9%
Republican: House of Delegates District 33A
Candidate
Kim Mills
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 33B
Candidate
John Wakefield
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 33B
Candidate
votes
Stuart Michael Schmidt, Jr.
2,080
71%
Tyler Bailey
851
29%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 33C
Candidate
Heather A. Bagnall
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 33C
Candidate
Kerry A. Gillespie
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 34A
Candidate
votes
Andre V. Johnson, Jr.
4,197
42.9%
Steve Johnson
Incumbent
3,197
32.7%
Sarahia Benn
2,395
24.5%
Republican: House of Delegates District 34A
Candidate
votes
Glen Glass
2,823
38.2%
Teresa Walter
2,340
31.6%
David A. Martin
1,632
22.1%
Shekinah Hollingsworth
604
8.2%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 34B
Candidate
Gillian A. Miller
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 34B
Candidate
votes
Susan K. McComas
Incumbent
2,416
51.2%
Jay M. Ellenby
2,299
48.8%
Republican: House of Delegates District 35A
Candidate
Mike Griffith
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Teresa Reilly
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 35B
Candidate
votes
Kevin Bailey Hornberger
Incumbent
1,555
38.6%
Adam Streight
1,457
36.1%
Travis Marion
1,021
25.3%
Republican: House of Delegates District 36
Candidate
Steve Arentz
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Jeff Ghrist
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Jay A. Jacobs
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 37A
Candidate
Sheree Sample-Hughes
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 37A
Candidate
Donna Bradshaw
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 37B
Candidate
Susan E. Delean-Botkin
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 37B
Candidate
votes
Christopher T. Adams
Incumbent
6,101
35.2%
Tom Hutchinson
5,726
33%
Nicole L. Acle
4,104
23.7%
Ron James
1,402
8.1%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 38A
Candidate
Todd J. Nock
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 38A
Candidate
Charles James Otto
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 38B
Candidate
Carl L. Anderton, Jr.
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 38C
Candidate
Wayne A. Hartman
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 39
Candidate
votes
Lesley J. Lopez
Incumbent
5,868
29.3%
Gabriel Acevero
Incumbent
5,629
28.1%
Kirill Reznik
Incumbent
4,947
24.7%
Clint L. Sobratti
3,583
17.9%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 40
Candidate
votes
Melissa Wells
Incumbent
7,085
21.4%
Marlon D. Amprey
Incumbent
6,292
19%
Frank M. Conaway, Jr.
Incumbent
6,272
19%
Kathy Shulman
4,161
12.6%
China Boak Terrell
3,738
11.3%
Crystal Jackson Parker
3,712
11.2%
Cameron E. Green, Sr.
1,094
3.3%
Juan Snell
678
2.1%
Republican: House of Delegates District 40
Candidate
Zulieka A. Baysmore
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 41
Candidate
votes
Dalya Attar
Incumbent
11,621
25.7%
Tony Bridges
Incumbent
11,247
24.9%
S. I. "Sandy" Rosenberg
Incumbent
10,868
24.1%
Bilal Ali
6,427
14.2%
Chris Ervin
5,022
11.1%
Republican: House of Delegates District 41
Candidate
Scott Graham
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 42A
Candidate
Paul V. Konka
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 42A
Candidate
Nino Mangione
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 42B
Candidate
Michele Guyton
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 42B
Candidate
votes
Todd Huff
934
50.6%
Jay Walton
912
49.4%
Republican: House of Delegates District 42C
Candidate
votes
Joshua J. Stonko
3,478
68.7%
Lyn Mallick
1,588
31.3%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 43A
Candidate
votes
Regina T. Boyce
Incumbent
7,288
31%
Elizabeth Embry
6,821
29%
Logan Endow
5,820
24.8%
Reginald Benbow
1,930
8.2%
Sherricka Alayshia McGrier-Douglas
900
3.8%
Rikki Vaughn
756
3.2%
Republican: House of Delegates District 43A
Candidate
Gwendolyn O. Butler
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 43B
Candidate
votes
Cathi Forbes
Incumbent
4,223
91.1%
Bill Brooks
412
8.9%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 44A
Candidate
Eric Ebersole
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Republican: House of Delegates District 44A
Candidate
votes
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe
729
68.8%
Brian J. Noon
330
31.2%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 44B
Candidate
votes
Shelia Ruth
Incumbent
5,079
25.4%
Aletheia McCaskill
4,557
22.8%
Aisha Khan
4,286
21.5%
Bishop Barry Chapman
3,313
16.6%
Patrick Cusack
1,456
7.3%
Shazia Shah
1,269
6.4%
Democrat: House of Delegates District 45
Candidate
votes
Jackie Addison
8,798
25.3%
Stephanie Smith
Incumbent
7,893
22.7%
Caylin Young
7,865
22.7%
Chanel Branch
Incumbent
7,798
22.5%
George Johnson
2,355
6.8%
Republican: House of Delegates District 45
Candidate
Antonio Barboza
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 46
Candidate
votes
Robbyn Lewis
Incumbent
7,510
24.5%
Luke Clippinger
Incumbent
6,765
22.1%
Mark Edelson
5,823
19%
Vince Andrews
5,101
16.7%
Sean D. Burns
2,851
9.3%
Augusta Yeager Christensen
2,576
8.4%
Republican: House of Delegates District 46
Candidate
Mekkah X. Mohammed
Running Unopposed
J. Brian Voss
Running Unopposed
Pete Waters
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 47A
Candidate
Diana M. Fennell
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Robert Julian Ivey
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: House of Delegates District 47B
Candidate
votes
Deni Taveras
864
52.3%
Marlin Jenkins
753
45.6%
Jorge Sactic
35
2.1%

U.S. Senate

Back to top

Democrat: U.S. Senate
Candidate
votes
Chris Van Hollen
Incumbent
449,161
80.2%
Michelle L. Smith
110,560
19.8%
Republican: U.S. Senate
Candidate
votes
Chris Chaffee
46,994
21.1%
Lorie R. Friend
32,586
14.6%
John Thormann
30,380
13.6%
Joseph Perez
24,144
10.8%
George Davis
19,413
8.7%
James Tarantin
18,561
8.3%
Reba A. Hawkins
16,162
7.3%
Jon McGreevey
13,171
5.9%
Todd A. Puglisi
12,459
5.6%
Nnabu Eze
8,962
4%

U.S. House

Back to top

Democrat: U.S. House District 1
Candidate
votes
Heather R. Mizeur
30,423
68.6%
R. David Harden
13,952
31.4%
Republican: U.S. House District 1
Candidate
Andy Harris
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
Democrat: U.S. House District 2
Candidate
votes
C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger
Incumbent
55,310
75.4%
George Croom
7,355
10%
Marques Dent
6,936
9.5%
Liri Fusha
3,787
5.2%
Republican: U.S. House District 2
Candidate
votes
Nicolee Ambrose
11,274
32.4%
Dave Wallace
7,198
20.7%
Michael A. Geppi
5,052
14.5%
Berney Flowers
4,673
13.4%
Ellen "EJ" McNulty
3,749
10.8%
Lance Griffin
2,831
8.1%
Democrat: U.S. House District 3
Candidate
votes
John Sarbanes
Incumbent
51,755
84.2%
Ben R. Beardsley
5,734
9.3%
Jake Pretot
3,997
6.5%
Republican: U.S. House District 3
Candidate
votes
Yuripzy Morgan
11,327
33.1%
Joe Kelley
7,770
22.7%
Antonio Patrizio Pitocco
7,171
20.9%
Thomas E. "Pinkston" Harris
4,421
12.9%
Amal Torres
3,580
10.4%
Democrat: U.S. House District 4
Candidate
votes
Glenn F. Ivey
37,424
52.1%
Donna F. Edwards
25,060
34.9%
Angela Angel
4,041
5.6%
Tammy Allison
1,462
2%
Kim A. Shelton
1,176
1.6%
Gregory Holmes
902
1.3%
James Levi Curtis, Jr.
665
0.93%
Matthew F. Fogg
578
0.8%
Robert K. McGhee
504
0.7%
Republican: U.S. House District 4
Candidate
votes
Jeff Warner
2,151
58.6%
George McDermott
994
27.1%
Eric Loeb
523
14.3%
Democrat: U.S. House District 5
Candidate
votes
Steny Hoyer
Incumbent
59,377
71.1%
McKayla Wilkes
15,918
19.1%
Keith Washington
8,166
9.8%
Republican: U.S. House District 5
Candidate
votes
Chris Palombi
22,554
68.6%
Vanessa Marie Hoffman
3,080
9.4%
Tannis Villanova
2,136
6.5%
Michael S. Lemon
1,558
4.7%
Toni Jarboe-Duley
1,420
4.3%
Patrick Lucky Stevens
1,202
3.7%
DuVal Cubero
911
2.8%
Democrat: U.S. House District 6
Candidate
votes
David J. Trone
Incumbent
35,690
79.3%
Ben Smilowitz
7,058
15.7%
George Gluck
2,258
5%
Republican: U.S. House District 6
Candidate
votes
Neil C. Parrott
29,858
63.2%
Matthew Foldi
6,996
14.8%
Colt M. Black
3,466
7.3%
Mariela Roca
3,444
7.3%
Jonathan Jenkins
3,143
6.6%
Robert Poissonnier
357
0.76%
Democrat: U.S. House District 7
Candidate
votes
Kweisi Mfume
Incumbent
71,656
85.2%
Tashi Kimandus Davis
6,326
7.5%
Wayne McNeal
4,469
5.3%
Elihu Eli El
1,663
2%
Republican: U.S. House District 7
Candidate
votes
Scott M. Collier
2,675
35.3%
Lorrie A. Sigley
2,013
26.6%
Michael Pearson
1,738
22.9%
Ray Bly
1,153
15.2%
Democrat: U.S. House District 8
Candidate
votes
Jamie Raskin
Incumbent
83,083
93.7%
Andalib Odulate
5,614
6.3%
Republican: U.S. House District 8
Candidate
votes
Gregory Thomas Coll
9,851
83.8%
Michael Mihirate Yadeta
1,901
16.2%
Advertisement

Anne Arundel County Executive

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel County Executive
Candidate
votes
Steuart Pittman
32,236
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Executive
Candidate
votes
Jessica Haire
13,185
43.5%
Herb McMillan
12,105
39.9%
John J. Grasso
3,642
12%
Fernando Berra, III
881
2.9%
Chris Jahn
529
1.7%

Anne Arundel State's Attorney

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Anne Colt Leitess
31,335
100%

Anne Arundel County Council

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel County Council District 1
Candidate
votes
Pete Smith
4,223
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 1
Candidate
votes
Jeremy M. Shifflett
2,032
100%
Democrat: Anne Arundel County Council District 2
Candidate
votes
Allison Pickard
3,399
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 2
Candidate
votes
Noel J. Smith
2,594
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 3
Candidate
votes
Nathan Volke
5,310
100%
Democrat: Anne Arundel County Council District 4
Candidate
votes
Julie Hummer
2,259
39.3%
John C. Dove, Jr.
2,203
38.3%
James R. Estepp
904
15.7%
Ash Khan
383
6.7%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 4
Candidate
votes
Cheryl Renshaw
884
53.4%
Thomas Dale Wieland
770
46.6%
Democrat: Anne Arundel County Council District 5
Candidate
votes
Carl James Neimeyer
5,005
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 5
Candidate
votes
Amanda Fiedler
5,198
100%
Democrat: Anne Arundel County Council District 6
Candidate
votes
Lisa Brannigan Rodvien
6,040
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 6
Candidate
votes
Mike Pantelides
3,609
100%
Democrat: Anne Arundel County Council District 7
Candidate
votes
Shawn Livingston
4,303
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel County Council District 7
Candidate
votes
Shannon Leadbetter
2,348
38.9%
Dawn Pulliam
1,884
31.2%
Cailey Locklair
1,798
29.8%

Anne Arundel Sheriff

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Everett Sesker
30,114
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Jim Fredericks
16,882
62.5%
James H. McNeill
4,879
18.1%
Warren Darlington Porter, Jr.
3,103
11.5%
Joe Delimater
2,160
8%

Anne Arundel Judge of the Orphans' Court

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel Judge of the Orphans' Court
Candidate
votes
Vickie Gipson
29,393
35.8%
David Duba
26,451
32.2%
Marc Knapp
26,336
32%
Republican: Anne Arundel Judge of the Orphans' Court
Candidate
votes
Nancy Phelps
17,322
27.2%
Maureen Carr-York
13,992
22%
Tony McConkey
12,177
19.1%
Alan Rzepkowski
11,523
18.1%
Tom Angelis
8,666
13.6%

Anne Arundel Clerk of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Scott Poyer
30,626
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Terry R. Gilleland, Jr.
24,108
100%

Anne Arundel Register of Wills

Back to top

Democrat: Anne Arundel Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Erica Griswold
30,812
100%
Republican: Anne Arundel Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Lauren M. Parker
24,501
100%

Baltimore City State's Attorney

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore City State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Ivan Bates
31,656
40.9%
Thiru Vignarajah
23,606
30.5%
Marilyn J. Mosby
22,146
28.6%

Baltimore City Board of Education

Back to top

Baltimore City Board of Education At Large
Candidate
votes
Ashley E. Esposito
24,007
19.7%
April Christina Curley
19,039
15.6%
Kwame Kenyatta-Bey
16,810
13.8%
Salimah Jasani
16,357
13.4%
Michael Eugene Johnson
15,392
12.6%
Kevin W. Parson
10,889
8.9%
Karen Yosafat Beleck
9,958
8.2%
Cortly "C.D." Witherspoon
9,401
7.7%

Baltimore City Sheriff

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore City Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Sam Cogen
36,097
51.8%
John W. Anderson
33,624
48.2%

Baltimore City Judge of the Orphans' Court

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore City Judge of the Orphans' Court
Candidate
votes
Michele E. Loewenthal
46,951
33.7%
Charles "Chuck" Bernstein
46,844
33.6%
Lewyn Scott Garrett
45,521
32.7%

Baltimore City Clerk of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore City Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Xavier A. Conaway
16,313
26.2%
Lenora A. Dawson
14,932
24%
Kim Banks
12,650
20.3%
Shanai Dunmore
9,264
14.9%
Denise McCready
9,132
14.7%

Baltimore City Register of Wills

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore City Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Belinda K. Conaway
57,045
100%

Baltimore County Executive

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County Executive
Candidate
votes
John "Johnny O" Olszewski, Jr.
70,389
86.1%
Adam Reuter
11,334
13.9%
Republican: Baltimore County Executive
Candidate
votes
Pat McDonough
12,669
40.9%
Henry Ciezkowski
5,196
16.8%
Kimberley Stansbury
5,075
16.4%
Darren M. Badillo
3,988
12.9%
A. Scott Pappas
2,749
8.9%
Thilo August Albert Gluck
1,273
4.1%

Baltimore County State's Attorney

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Scott Shellenberger
39,631
51.4%
Robbie Leonard
37,479
48.6%
Republican: Baltimore County State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
James A. Haynes
15,232
54.9%
Deborah Hill
12,523
45.1%

Baltimore County Council

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 1
Candidate
votes
Pat Young
5,062
44.2%
Paul Dongarra
4,349
37.9%
Danielle Nicole Singley
2,053
17.9%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 1
Candidate
votes
Albert "Al" Nalley
2,497
100%
Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 2
Candidate
votes
Izzy Patoka
12,267
73.4%
Tony Fugett
4,445
26.6%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 2
Candidate
votes
James Amos
1,740
100%
Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 3
Candidate
votes
Paul Henderson
8,596
100%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 3
Candidate
votes
Wade Kach
6,170
73.3%
Roberto Zanotta
2,247
26.7%
Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 4
Candidate
votes
Julian Earl Jones
13,186
100%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 4
Candidate
votes
Kim Bryant
1,269
100%
Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 5
Candidate
votes
Crystal Francis
5,018
68.6%
Nick Johnson
2,299
31.4%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 5
Candidate
votes
David Marks
6,071
80.6%
Philip DePalo
1,460
19.4%
Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 6
Candidate
votes
Michael "Mike" P. Ertel
4,517
41.8%
Shafiyq Hinton
3,798
35.1%
Caitlin Klimm-Kellner
2,230
20.6%
Preston R. Snedegar
270
2.5%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 6
Candidate
votes
Tony Campbell
2,668
100%
Democrat: Baltimore County Council District 7
Candidate
votes
Justin Holliday
4,360
100%
Republican: Baltimore County Council District 7
Candidate
votes
Todd K. Crandell
3,796
72.7%
Donna Eve Sekora
1,429
27.3%

Baltimore County Board of Education

Back to top

Baltimore County Board of Education District 1
Candidate
votes
Robin Harvey
8,193
62.9%
Cory Koons
2,567
19.7%
George W. Roycroft, 3rd
2,268
17.4%
Baltimore County Board of Education District 2
Candidate
votes
Jane E. Lichter
7,835
45.8%
Rebecca Chesner
4,652
27.2%
LaShaune Stitt
4,613
27%
Baltimore County Board of Education District 4
Candidate
votes
Brenda Hatcher-Savoy
5,700
36.8%
Samay Singh Kindra
3,920
25.3%
J. Michael Collins
3,530
22.8%
Autrese M. Thornton
2,356
15.2%

Baltimore County Sheriff

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County Sheriff
Candidate
votes
R. Jay Fisher
42,260
61.3%
Al Roberts
26,710
38.7%
Republican: Baltimore County Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Andy Kuhl
24,389
100%

Baltimore County Judge of the Orphans' Court

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County Judge of the Orphans' Court
Candidate
votes
Juliet Fisher
58,552
35.7%
William R. "Bill" Evans
53,773
32.8%
Arthur M. Frank
51,845
31.6%

Baltimore County Clerk of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Julie Ensor
64,749
100%
Republican: Baltimore County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Brian A. Campbell
23,994
100%

Baltimore County Register of Wills

Back to top

Democrat: Baltimore County Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Alexis Burrell-Rohde
63,016
100%
Republican: Baltimore County Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Lauren Castro
16,042
61.3%
Jonathan S. Stark
10,149
38.7%

Carroll County State's Attorney

Back to top

Republican: Carroll County State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Haven Shoemaker
11,105
57.4%
David Ellin
8,252
42.6%

Carroll County Commissioner

Back to top

Republican: Carroll County Commissioner District 1
Candidate
votes
Joe Vigliotti
1,839
47.4%
Ray Fava
1,055
27.2%
Thomas E. Irwin, Jr.
670
17.3%
Sean Shaffer
174
4.5%
Jesse A. Gibson
139
3.6%
Republican: Carroll County Commissioner District 2
Candidate
votes
Kenneth A. Kiler
2,643
59.4%
Dave Reese, Sr.
1,804
40.6%
Democrat: Carroll County Commissioner District 3
Candidate
votes
Zach Hands
1,791
100%
Republican: Carroll County Commissioner District 3
Candidate
votes
Tom Gordon
1,638
52.9%
Marsha B. Herbert
1,457
47.1%
Republican: Carroll County Commissioner District 4
Candidate
votes
Michael R. Guerin
2,898
82.8%
Carl Keener
603
17.2%
Republican: Carroll County Commissioner District 5
Candidate
votes
Ed Rothstein
2,088
56.6%
Kate M. Maerten
1,083
29.3%
Cathey Allison
521
14.1%

Carroll County Board of Education

Back to top

Carroll County Board of Education
Candidate
votes
Patricia Ann Dorsey
16,004
18%
Tom Scanlan
14,328
16.1%
Steve Whisler
14,216
16%
Amanda Jozkowski
13,993
15.8%
Tara Battaglia
13,774
15.5%
James Miller
11,802
13.3%
Katie Speert
2,923
3.3%
Pat Sands
1,701
1.9%

Carroll County Sheriff

Back to top

Republican: Carroll County Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Jim DeWees
16,262
100%

Carroll County Judge of the Orphans' Court

Back to top

Republican: Carroll County Judge of the Orphans' Court
Candidate
votes
Margaret Peggy Bair
13,560
35.3%
Charles M. Coles, Jr.
12,540
32.7%
LaRue G. Lennon
12,273
32%

Carroll County Clerk of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Republican: Carroll County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Heather DeWees
15,871
100%

Carroll County Register of Wills

Back to top

Republican: Carroll County Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Paul G. Zimmermann
15,620
100%

Harford County Executive

Back to top

Democrat: Harford County Executive
Candidate
votes
Blane H. Miller, III
13,201
100%
Republican: Harford County Executive
Candidate
votes
Bob Cassilly
18,931
66.7%
Billy Boniface
9,440
33.3%

Harford County State's Attorney

Back to top

Republican: Harford County State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Alison M. Healey
18,774
68.4%
Albert Peisinger
8,656
31.6%

Harford County President of the County Council

Back to top

Democrat: Harford County President of the County Council
Candidate
votes
Winifred "Wini" Roche
13,595
100%
Republican: Harford County President of the County Council
Candidate
votes
Patrick Vincenti
17,711
67.7%
Francis F. Grambo
8,449
32.3%

Harford County Council

Back to top

Democrat: Harford County Council District A
Candidate
votes
Dion F. Guthrie
1,279
45.7%
Nolanda Y. Robert
924
33%
Maryann Connaghan Forgan
594
21.2%
Republican: Harford County Council District A
Candidate
votes
David H. Woods
1,729
100%
Republican: Harford County Council District B
Candidate
votes
Aaron David Penman
3,042
65.7%
Josh Koziol
1,588
34.3%
Democrat: Harford County Council District C
Candidate
votes
Evan K. Schaule
2,308
100%
Republican: Harford County Council District C
Candidate
votes
Tony "G" Giangiordano
4,609
100%
Democrat: Harford County Council District D
Candidate
votes
Jean Salvatore
1,782
100%
Republican: Harford County Council District D
Candidate
votes
James Reilly
2,765
39%
John B. Carl, Jr.
2,764
39%
Emily D. Greene
1,022
14.4%
David M. Seman
541
7.6%
Democrat: Harford County Council District E
Candidate
votes
Rachel Gauthier
1,503
62.2%
Bill Montgomery
912
37.8%
Republican: Harford County Council District E
Candidate
votes
Jessica Boyle-Tsottles
2,105
53%
Robert S. Wagner
1,648
41.5%
Douglas J. Phillips
220
5.5%
Democrat: Harford County Council District F
Candidate
votes
Jacob D. Bennett
2,382
77.5%
Lavy S. Mammen
691
22.5%
Republican: Harford County Council District F
Candidate
votes
Curtis L. Beulah
2,421
73.3%
Fernando M. Silva
884
26.7%

Harford County Board of Education

Back to top

Harford County Board of Education District A
Candidate
votes
Denise Perry
1,399
30.9%
Stephen Puopolo
1,092
24.1%
Jean Hruz
1,051
23.2%
Lisa J. Ritchie
986
21.8%
Harford County Board of Education District C
Candidate
votes
Carol L. Mueller
4,178
56%
Kayla Mariskanish
1,754
23.5%
Heather Ruleau-Riggin
1,523
20.4%
Harford County Board of Education District E
Candidate
votes
Carol Pitt Bruce
2,291
39.2%
Tanya L. Tyo
1,842
31.5%
Dea Galloway
1,713
29.3%
Harford County Board of Education District F
Candidate
votes
Sharon B. Jacobs
2,646
42.5%
Diane M. Alvarez
2,225
35.7%
Erin Carrig
1,359
21.8%

Harford County Sheriff

Back to top

Republican: Harford County Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Jeffrey R. Gahler
24,963
100%

Harford County Clerk of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Democrat: Harford County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Barbara Osborn Kreamer
13,338
100%
Republican: Harford County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Michelle Karczeski
14,989
55.8%
Chad R. Shrodes
10,507
39.1%
John G. Cree, Jr.
1,362
5.1%

Harford County Register of Wills

Back to top

Democrat: Harford County Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Jo Wanda Strickland Lucas
13,460
100%
Republican: Harford County Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Derek K. Hopkins
23,898
100%

Howard County Executive Howard

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County Executive
Candidate
votes
Calvin Ball
30,393
86.9%
Harry Dunbar
4,601
13.1%
Republican: Howard County Executive
Candidate
votes
Allan H. Kittleman
12,880
94.3%
Darren Vilus
427
3.1%
Molsen Haghighat
352
2.6%

Howard County State's Attorney

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County State's Attorney
Candidate
votes
Rich Gibson
28,537
100%

Howard County Council

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County Council District 1
Candidate
votes
Elizabeth "Liz" Walsh
4,300
68.7%
Neveen Kurtom
1,957
31.3%
Republican: Howard County Council District 1
Candidate
votes
Sean J. McCurdy
2,169
100%
Democrat: Howard County Council District 2
Candidate
votes
Opel Jones
6,031
100%
Republican: Howard County Council District 2
Candidate
votes
Sheila P. Jennifer
1,448
100%
Democrat: Howard County Council District 3
Candidate
votes
Christiana Rigby
5,936
100%
Republican: Howard County Council District 3
Candidate
votes
William H. Campbell
1,236
100%
Democrat: Howard County Council District 4
Candidate
votes
Deb Jung
3,975
48%
Janssen Evelyn
3,815
46.1%
Hank Boyd
490
5.9%
Democrat: Howard County Council District 5
Candidate
votes
Joan U. Pontius
4,923
100%
Republican: Howard County Council District 5
Candidate
votes
David Yungmann
4,385
100%

Howard County Board of Education

Back to top

Howard County Board of Education
Candidate
votes
Dan Newberger
17,589
19.4%
Jacky McCoy
16,368
18.1%
Linfeng Chen
13,814
15.3%
Tudy Adler
11,933
13.2%
Susan Dreisch
9,617
10.6%
Monique Richards
8,962
9.9%
Julie Hotopp
6,425
7.1%
Meg Ricks
5,729
6.3%

Howard County Sheriff

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County Sheriff
Candidate
votes
Marcus Harris
25,640
100%
Republican: Howard County Sheriff
Candidate
votes
John Francis McMahon
10,699
100%

Howard County Judge of the Orphans' Court

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County Judge of the Orphans' Court
Candidate
votes
Elizabeth Ann Fitch
19,363
28%
Nicole Bormel Miller
18,227
26.3%
Christina J. Bostick
17,702
25.6%
Ajile F. Brown
13,900
20.1%

Howard County Clerk of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Candidate
votes
Wayne A. Robey
28,624
100%

Howard County Register of Wills

Back to top

Democrat: Howard County Register of Wills
Candidate
votes
Byron Macfarlane
28,462
100%
Advertisement